UA Little Rock announces its chancellor’s list for the fall 2017 semester, recognizing students with superior academic performance in a semester.


Pulaski County recipients include:


Aprill Aguila of Jacksonville


Aliyah Arciniega of Jacksonville


Jeri Baldonado of Jacksonville


Christopher Banks of Jacksonville


Meghan Baser of Jacksonville


Katelyn Bridges of Jacksonville


Jonathan Cambridge of Jacksonville


Misty Carmona of Jacksonville


Brenttia Clayton of Little Rock


Brandon Dittus of Jacksonville


Eric Grasby of Jacksonville


Nicholas Guy of Jacksonville


Brittany Henderson of Jacksonville


Christa Hindman of Jacksonville


Alyssa Howard of Jacksonville


Jeremiah Lubaton of Jacksonville


Stoney Markham of Jacksonville


Tamara Newman of Jacksonville


Tamika Patterson of North Little Rock


Antoinette Payton of Jacksonville


Justin Priest of Jacksonville


Zachary Setzer of Jacksonville


Carrie Thomas of Jacksonville


Misty Tolbert of Jacksonville


Meosha Tye of Jacksonville


John Yankowskas of Jacksonville


Nakia Dumas of Jacksonville


Ashton Denton of Maumelle


Marla Edwards of Benton


Victoria Fender of Maumelle


Emily Fluker of Maumelle


Gordon Hartley Iii of Maumelle


Blake Johnston of Maumelle


Kristen Miller of Maumelle


Katecia Nuniss of Maumelle


Gayla Pace of Maumelle


Jordyn Ross of Maumelle


Kolton Rutherford of Maumelle


Abigail Smith of Maumelle


Elvia Ugalde of Maumelle


Topeaka Wade of Maumelle


Marcus Vasquez of N Little Rock


Caleb Baker of North Little Rock


Mckenzi Baker of North Little Rock


Kyla Barkins of Sherwood


Benjamin Bowers of North Little Rock


William Brockman of North Little Rock


Carah Buescher of North Little Rock


Rebecca Clements of North Little Rock


Amy Crawford of North Little Rock


Willis Davis of North Little Rock


Deconnie Denham of North Little Rock


Bradley Donat of North Little Rock


Rebekkah Ferguson of North Little Rock


Jessica Fritz of North Little Rock


Jessica Gibson of North Little Rock


Rebekah Gilbert of North Little Rock


Charles Gilmore of North Little Rock


Dianna Godinez of North Little Rock


Jocelyn Gonzalez of North Little Rock


Donielle Green of North Little Rock


Chad Hall of North Little Rock


Katherine Hall of North Little Rock


David Harris of North Little Rock


Windy Hickerson of North Little Rock


Raymon Holmes of North Little Rock


Kathie Insalaco of North Little Rock


Simranjit Kaur of North Little Rock


Jessica Kinsey of North Little Rock


Anthony Landwehr of North Little Rock


Jackie Mckinney of North Little Rock


Mathew McQuay of North Little Rock


Anne Meloon of North Little Rock


April Murphy of North Little Rock


Derrick Newby of North Little Rock


Kaiden OSuilleabhain of North Little Rock


Jayneelbhai Patel of North Little Rock


Nicholas Popowitch of North Little Rock


Emilia Rak of Little Rock


Tania Rios of North Little Rock


Aisha Robinson of North Little Rock


Leslie Rose of North Little Rock


Hannah Seabaugh of North Little Rock


Tracy Shatwell of North Little Rock


Kaprecia Slocum of North Little Rock


Rusty Tasar of North Little Rock


Katherine Teske of North Little Rock


Eve Truitt of North Little Rock


Lizette Vazquez of North Little Rock


Pamela Volner of North Little Rock


Clayton Woods of North Little Rock


Te’Laura Wright of North Little Rock


Vanessa Young of North Little Rock


Kaitlin Zakrzewski of North Little Rock


Mallory Golliglee of Sherwood


Ryan Bourgoin of Sherwood


Shelby Bradford of Sherwood


Sydney Bradshaw of Sherwood


Caroline Brannen of Sherwood


Lillian Chambers of Sherwood


Jessica Chavez of Sherwood


Matthew Cisler of Sherwood


Jacob Earley of Sherwood


Stephanie Franklin of Sherwood


Stephanie Futch of Sherwood


Corrie Green of Sherwood


Erica Harris of Sherwood


Rachel Mulligan of Cabot


Skylar Helmbeck of Sherwood


Peter Israsena of Sherwood


Josiah Johnson of Sherwood


Austin Kennedy-Cummings of Sherwood


Jeremy Kuang-Nguyen of Sherwood


Eva Legg of Little Rock


Stephen Lister of Sherwood


Kayla Melton of Sherwood


Kyle Morrison of Sherwood


Quynh Nguyen of Sherwood


Shannon Nicholson of Sherwood


Christina Osorio of Sherwood


Zachary Pectol of Sherwood


Elias Perez Reyes of Sherwood


Dawn Scott of Sherwood


Thomas Semelka of Sherwood


Kevin Shatley of Sherwood


Jocelyn Stewart of Sherwood


Mallory Stovall of Sherwood


Simone Thomas of Sherwood


Casey Welch of Sherwood


Brian Williams of Sherwood


To be eligible, students must have at least nine credit hours with a grade of A, B, C, or “credit” and at least a 3.9 grade point average.