JONESBORO – Arkansas State University has released the list of students who were awarded diplomas on the undergraduate and graduate levels during the 2018 spring commencement ceremony May 12 in the First National Bank Arena on campus.


Chancellor Kelly Damphousse conferred a record number of over 2,100 diplomas during the morning and afternoon ceremonies. He also awarded an honorary Doctor of Humane Letters degree to Neil Griffin, a 1948 alumnus and generous philanthropic supporter of A-State.


Here is the list of graduates from Pulaski County:


Jacksonville, Ryann Cooper Collins, Bachelor of Science, Communication Disorders, Magna Cum


Laude


Jacksonville, Lauran Ameliea Hernandez, Associate of Science, A.S. En Route


Jacksonville, Abigail Elizabeth Hickam, Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences, Magna Cum Laude, Honors Program


Jacksonville, Ashleigh Morgan Long, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education


Jacksonville, Rhianna Durell Mooney, Bachelor of Science in Education, Mid-Level Education


Jacksonville, Robert Anthony Morris, Bachelor of Science, Strategic Communication, Magna Cum


Laude, University Honors


Jacksonville, Billy Dean Scott, Specialist in Education, Educational Leadershi


Jacksonville, Kyle James Stroup, Doctor of Physical Therapy, Physical Therapy


Maumelle, Hannah Marie Colford, Bachelor of Science, Communication Disorders, Magna Cum


Laude


Maumelle, Fletcher Clark Dowell, Master of Science in Agriculture, General Agriculture


Maumelle, Shonta Ellison, Master of Science in Nursing, Nursing


Maumelle, Michael Steven Foster, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Agricultural Business


Maumelle, Jordan Alexandra Glover, Bachelor of Science, Exercise Science, Magna Cum Laude


Maumelle, Jennifer Leigh Grider, Master of Science in Education, Reading


Maumelle, Melanie Grace Griffey, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education


Maumelle, Amber Dawn Grimes, Master of Science in Education, Educational Leadership


Maumelle, Teresa J. Harrod, Bachelor of General Studies, General Studies


Maumelle, Hayden Warren Henderson, Bachelor of Science, Marketing


Maumelle, Davis Owen James, Master of Science in Nursing, Nurse Anesthesia


Maumelle, Holly Danielle Johnson, Bachelor of Science, Accounting, Magna Cum Laude, Honors Program


Maumelle, Jessica N. Ratkovic, Master of Science in Nursing, Nurse Anesthesia


Maumelle, Carly D. Roberts, Bachelor of Science, Interdisciplinary Studies


Maumelle, Pamela W. Ruehr, Master of Science in Education, Reading


Maumelle, Matthew Strack, Bachelor of Science, Creative Media Production, Magna Cum Laude


Maumelle, McKenLeigh Neriah Terry, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing


Maumelle, Lindsey Grace Trussell, Bachelor of Science, Exercise Science, Magna Cum Laude,


University Honors


Maumelle, Brianna Sheree Whitley, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Animal Science


North Little Rock, Blake Alan Brewer, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Agricultural Business


North Little Rock, Alyssa Rae Burleson, Bachelor of Arts, Theatre, Magna Cum Laude, Honors Program


North Little Rock, William Ferguson Clancy, Associate of Arts, A.A. En Route


North Little Rock, Davion Jamon Foster, Associate of Science, A.S. En Route


North Little Rock, Scott Richard Gann, Bachelor of Science, Disaster Preparedness and


Emergency Management, Magna Cum Laude


North Little Rock, Sydney Rae Hickerson, Bachelor of Science, Multimedia Journalism


North Little Rock, Morgan Lee Johnson Jackson, Associate of Arts, A.A. En Route


North Little Rock, Tanner Austin Kirby, Bachelor of General Studies, General Studies, Cum Laude


North Little Rock, Karen J. Knight, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing


North Little Rock, Judy Lynn Lambertus, Master of Science in Education, Educational Leadership


North Little Rock, John Robert Mauldin, Master of Engineering Management, Engineering


Management


North Little Rock, Tyeshail JaNae Miller, Specialist in Education, Educational Leadership


North Little Rock, Maya Gabriell Reed, Bachelor of Science, Marketing


North Little Rock, Ashton Delaine Scoggins, Doctor of Physical Therapy, Physical Therapy


North Little Rock, Melanie Starks, Bachelor of Science, Management


North Little Rock, Cydney Maya Thompson, Associate of Arts, A.A. En Route


Sherwood, Brandon Thomas Baioni, Bachelor of Science, Mathematics, Magna Cum Laude


Sherwood, Ashley Marie English, Doctor of Physical Therapy, Physical Therapy


Sherwood, Emily Elise Moran, Bachelor of Science, Interdisciplinary Studies, Cum Laude,


University Honors


Sherwood, James Daniel Oswalt, Master of Science in Nursing, Nurse Anesthesia


Sherwood, Betty Lewis Pettus, Associate of Arts, A.A. En Route


Sherwood, Courtney Renee’ Pigg, Master of Science in Education, Special Education - Gifted,


Talented and Creative


Sherwood, Michaela Rae Pinegar, Bachelor of Science, Mathematics


Sherwood, Haydn Z. Scallon, Bachelor of Science, Clinical Laboratory Science


Sherwood, Edwin Michael Smith, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Therapist Assistant


Sherwood, Haley Marie Steele, Bachelor of Science, Creative Media Production


Sherwood, Ivy Lavern Wallace, Bachelor of Science, Exercise Science


Sherwood, Jasmine Je’toi Williams, Bachelor of Arts, Communication Studies